Download Resume

Animation
Cammot- Holy Knight(Media Blasters/MB Voiceworks)
Mirim- Queen’s Blade Rebellion (Sentai Filmworks/NYAV Post)
Chubby Boy (episode 9) - Queen’s Blade Rebellion
Portal: Companionship- Chell
MightyFine's Ruby Gloom 'Angry Poe'- Ruby Gloom
Shattered Heaver - Catherine
Equestria LA Funding Promo- Pinkie Pie and Apple Bloom
Prince Adventures Annointed- Jesus
Kassandra: Goddess of Awesome- Kassandra, Jenny
Shattered Heaven- Nova/Catherine
Candy and Clyde- Candy
TOME: Terrain of Magical Expertise- Additional Voices

Casting and Directing
Y2K- Ackk Studios- Casting and Directing
Shattered Heaven- Azure Pro Studios- Casting Assistant and Voice Direction
Organization Business Simulation- SUNY Geneseo- Director
Media Blasters- Casting, Directing
Mind: Path to Thalamus- Directing

Student Films
The Life-Givers- Young Life
Mural- Young Boy/Extra Kids
E.A.T.- Rama
La Lucha- Young Boy
Double Rainboom- Pinkie Pie

Film & Stage
BronyCon Documentry- Bree Faith (Herself)
Equestrian Inquirer- Bree Faith (Herself), Fluttershy
Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas- Extra
Destroy All Slackers- Danii
Funimation Fairy Tail Exhibition- Lucy Heartphilia (Voice & Stage)

Audiobooks & E-Learning
My Little Pony/Hasbro APPS- Fluttershy, Sweetie Belle, Applebloom, Rainbow Dash, Maneiac, Mayor Mare, Pinkie Pie
My Little Pony/Blocksworld- Fluttershy, Rainbow Dash & PinkiePie
Paul Rabbit & The Painting Contest- Nana & Rocky Pig
Transformers: Rescue Bots APP- Cody Burns
Emma Meets the Gnomes
Comixscape- Tyler
Reflections- Kayla
Prince Adventures- Princess Jabari, Princess Subira
ALiCE- Mickey
Digital Children Books- Lola

Games
Dawn- Lovely Little Thieves
Heroes of Newerth- Scoria, URSA Magmus
Strife (S2 Games)- Blazer
Valthirian Arc- Female Students
SeeJees IOS Game- Announcer
Anonymous Agony- Various Extras
Audiopheil- Nita Sabiavna
The Fantastic Fivesome (X-Box Live)- Mariah
Tokyo Host (X-Box Live)- Sakura, Office Lady
Memento: Aurora Chronicles- Eleta Foxton
HuniePop- Audrey

Training
4 Week Advanced Animation & ADR -Instructed by Darren Dunstan
Animation & ADR Workshop -Instructed by Melanie Ehrlich & Darren Dunstan
Way Off Broadway- Two years of Theatre Classes, Monologue Audition Class
Adventures in Voice Acting Workshop 2011- Voice Over class instructed by Tony Oliver
AiVA Workout - Instructed by Tony Oliver
Acting I- Instructed by Ray Boucher, SUNY Geneseo
Play Analysis- Instructed by Ray Boucher, SUNY Geneseo
Asian Theatre Survey- Instructed by Randy Kaplan, SUNY Geneseo
Fundamentals of Design - Instructed by Steve Stubblefield, SUNY Geneseo

Other
Finalist of 2012’s Act Your Voice Out! Contest (with judging by Kyle Hebert, Yuri Lowenthal and Tara Platt)
Cosplaying since 2008
Bronycon 2012 Master of Ceremonies
Director, Casting & Mixing for SUNY Geneseo (Simulation Voice Over Project)
Casting Assistant
Able to record from home in home studio (AKG 220 Perception, Lexicon Omega Inferface)
Cosplaying since 2008
Intermediate Japanese
Accents (American, Southern, Jewish, Japanese)
Stage Acting
Stage Makeup

© 2014 Brittany Lauda

site designed and maintained by AzurePro Studios